header logo
164 Hawley Street Binghamton, NY 13901    |    P 607.762.8100
twitter
youtube
facebook
parent portal
parents
staff
students
parents
students
staff
ecoms
BHS High Honor/Honor Roll

6th Grade High Honor Roll
Third Marking Period

Badnjevic, Adnan
Blackman, Kyman Ezriel
Borgos, Melian Angelica
Brady, Jo-Layna Maye
Burke, Kaitlyn Nicole
Carter, Mackenzie Francis
Colvin, Sean R C
Costick, Miranda Marie
Cotto, Kenniel Joel
Doty, Alexis Marian
Drury, Sara Elizabeth
Duggins, Zoe Deandra
Dupuy, Destiny Lynne
Galesic, Anesa
Gerard, Zakaryah Jacoby
Hallett, Derek
Harmon, Maliki Nathaniel
Harris Kiara Dannay
Hassett, Sarah D
Khounesombat, Chloe Vahtsanah
Mahugu, Arielle Njoki
Mohammed Saleh, Rejee Sardar
Newhart, Payton Nicolas
Parisot, Grace Ashley
Pollock, Breanna Alison-Lynn
Rhodes, Aliya Six
Rivas, Justin
Robbins, Sofia Hannele
Rose, Faith Marie
Saaedi, Zakeieh Hameed
Sero, Sanela
Shaja, Aahmad
Smith, Kalila Skye
Todd, Rebecca
Tomczyk, Madison
Valderrama, Victoria Olivia
Watts, Brandon, Nicholas
Webb III, Earl Lawrence

6th Grade Honor Roll
Third Marking Period

Ackerson, Olivia
Akol, Chol William
Beebe IV, Richard Patrick-Alan
Boone, Nakeem Kaeson
Burns, Nia Marie
Davies, Elijah Nammon
Dure, Damian L
Ferry, Abigail Margaret
Furman, Nathaniel LB
Graves, Dylan Joseph
Hall-Smith, Camari C
Holmes, Rhea Amara
Hubbert, Nyajia Adannya
Jenkins, Samerah Janell
Johnson, Joh’nay
Kaverina, Valeriia Vitalyevna
Klenchik, Stephanie Marie
Miller, Andrew James
Moncrieft, Ruby Na’Shell
Nembhard, Tatiana Sunshine
Noori, Nabil Izdihar
Normile Jr, Brian J
Pena Forestier, Rosalena Dolores
Peterson, Taliya Marie
Pinilla, Briana Michelle
Pirela Jr, Raymond J
Raub, Jaiden Alex
Rodd, Josiah
Roman, Nyssa Elizabeth
Root, Paxton
Roth, Brandon Charles
Sadiq, Romeo D
Salih, Mohammed Ahmed
Sanders, Isaiah Alexander
Santiago-Berrios, John
Shabazz, Samariah Rashea-Cherise
Shipman, Leah Christine
Smith, Keyann Rashid Malik
Soto, Antonio F
Townsend, Ja’syonia Emani
Wiggins, Iyss Yazmir

7th Grade High Honor Roll
Third Marking Period

Allen, Claudia Joyce
Bailey, Justin P
Burton, Jaheim Arthur
Copp Jr, Deak Allen
Grover, Kassandra M
Hadden, Alana Marie
Kim, Rachel Yaeeun
Nguyen Thuan Thanh
Nguyen, Helen Phuc Thi
Orlando, Kellen
Quin, Kali Margaret Duan
Reynolds, Cameron Jacob
Stevens, Gabrielle Lynn-Marie
Thomas, Kaelin K
Thomas, Xymier Willie
Visoury, Timothy Phouphet
Vymislicky, Emma Jane
Wright, Peter Ahaz

7th Grade Honor Roll
Third Marking Period

Backus, Lucas N
DuBose, Kia S
Every II, Vincent Matthew
Ferry, Noella Grace
Figuero Alicea, Hector Manuel
Francisco, Kristen Melissa
Gomez, Elliot Joshua
Hargus, Madison Noel
Howard, Zachary James
Karic, Adnan
Karic, Aldin
Lamoree, Tapanga Rae
McMahon, Tara
Oliveri, Madison E
Potter, Kamden Robert
Soto Jr, Angel Juan
Telsaint, Jada
Wood, Kaleb Bryan

8th Grade High Honor Roll
Third Marking Period

Amin, Neeven K
Brown, Makenzie Taelor
Clauson, Cheyanna Leigh
Decker, Rogue Marie
Dooley, Mercedes
Henry Case, Zoe Marie Rose
Lebron, Alicea Angelyk Marie
Lee, Keishaun Dvonta Deangelo
Mandania, Khushy Yoges
Mashauri, Kashindi
Patton, Hazel Marie N
Pollock, Breanna Alison, Lynn
Ponce, Kyron Ulise
Rhodes, Orrin Amadeus
Rodriguez Ramirez, Melissa
Sakayl, Mohammed
Slater, Rayven
Waddell, Aysha Almira
Walter, Karson

8th Grade Honor Roll
Third Marking Period

Anderson, Yaseen Malik
Balshuweit, Christopher Ryan
Bogart, Ryan Phillip
Castner, Paul James
Dejesus, Chase Luis
Ellsworth, Mckenzie
Lawrence, Kelton D.A.
Mandania, Khusaly
Mustafa, Nazik E
Perez, Alexabel
Quach, Khang Hao
Spalik, Jade Nicole
Verhoeven, Chiara Rose
Wakefield, Hasan
Wright, Tayvia Jalia
Zevallos Ramos, Leomary

EMS Percussion Group SMASH Performs at Fall Fest
Our District                Board of Education                Superintendent                Departments                Schools
twitter youtube rss feed parent portal