header logo
164 Hawley Street Binghamton, NY 13901    |    P 607.762.8100
twitter
youtube
facebook
parent portal
parents
staff
students
parents
students
staff
ecoms
BHS High Honor/Honor Roll

9th Grade High Honor Roll
Third Marking Period

Abdul-Aziz, Aliah Anan
Affatato, Gabrielle LeAnne
Ahmad, Ashfaq
Alapeck, Conner James
Allen, Nathaniel J
Bell, Max Richard
Bell, Zachary Michael
Best, My'lik Lamon
Bobby, Jack
Bonsell, Ryan Christopher
Breski, William Christopher
Buckland, Alexander Lee
Capozzi, Anthony Elvio
Carns, Jake Garbarino
Caster Jr, Letchas Terrell
Chermak, Claudia Renee
Ciulla, Casey May
D'Alessandro, Enzo Fabrizio
Davy, Madeline Rosamond
Dearie, Joseph Robert
Diehl, Quinn Michael
Dow, Andria S
Drumm, Noah Sean
Drumm, Paige McKenzy
Garcon, Jessica
George, Kirsten Mary
Goodman, Erin Rose
Hampton, Rianna Kalis
Hanyon, Cierra Louise
Hanyon, Rhea Lenore
Hibbard, Christian James
Jiang, Cristina
Johnson, Shaquan Shalik
Karp, Isaac C E
Keller, Keisha Marie
Khan, Saied
Kumpon, Brennan Joseph
Lyon, Amelia Irene
Magot, Emmanuella R
Marshall, Olivia Rose
Martinez, Olivia Isabel
Massey, Alfred Jerome
McDonald, Francis Paul
McNamara, Megan Eileen
McNett, Paige Kaye Lynn
Meekins, Jessemia
Merrill, Sarah Ann
Miller, Jake Daniel
Mohammed Saleh, Havee Sardar
Nagorny, Katerina K
Nguyen, Anderson
Nguyen, Vivian Lexi
Olmstead, Zane William
Osorio, Fatima Ivianna
Peeler, Noah James
Perna, Shannon
Poladian, William Joseph
Pufky, Daphne Lynn
Razor, Melissa Dawn
Rennia, Claire Catherine
Resciniti, Santino Michael
Sabatino, Gabriel Michael
Schull, Joshua Fielding
Scolaro Jr, Christopher Brian
Scott Jr, Sean J
Secor, Zane Richard
Sheehan, Madelyn Rae
Stankevich, Madison Isabella
Stanton, Maximus Giorgio
Stewart, Andrew Manley
Sullivan, Brian V
Taylor, Zavier Michael
Terry, Trevor Nathan
Thammaraksa, Destinee Malivanh
Thomas, Xaneya Gloriajean
Tran, Hy Vinh
Tran, Kacy
Tyler, Dayzja
Tyler, Justine Shaw
Vititow, Leanna Marie
Vo, Diana Ha
Vy, Emily Lynn
Weinheimer, Madison Dare
Zahka-Stern, Amira
Zebrowski, Lucian Anthony
Zhang, Cindy

9th Grade Honor Roll
Third Marking Period

Baxter, Madison Jada
Bradley, Imani Taiyiah Amil
Bullard, Christopher Michael
Burnside, Tatiana Claire
Campbell, Khalif Amir
Campbell, Kuturah Asiyah
Cenatus, Sherlyne
Creagh, Matthew Edward
Dale, Britany Sherese
Daniels, Euphrates
Decker, Kaylee Jean
Decker, Storm-Aurora Alizabeth
Duong, Ryan
Fiato, Justin Louis
Fish, Larissa Elizabeth
Folks, Nyliah Luv
Forbes, D'Andra Arlene Shakira
Green, Michael Isaac
Jachimowicz, Maneja Nesta
Joseph, Kathelene Marly
Kauchis, Alexander Michael
Luke, Marissa Elizabeth
Matias III, David Michael
McNeill, Alec Michael
Ming Jr, Mark Andrew
Nguyen, Julian
Nguyen, Viet
Noonan, Sarah Aubrey
Northrup, Sydney Noel
Osborne, Marissa Olivia
Palmer, Sophia Louise
Phongsouthy, James
Pigeon, Zachary David
Potter, Nathan Cole
Stroud, Belinda
Terboss, Robert Michael
Thammaracksa, Vanya
Torres, Ezra J
Townsend, Jazel Jalani Diamond
Turner, Shaquan Odell
Tyler, Jasmine Alise
Visoury, Thipthaphone Tiffany
Wallmar-Hernandez, John
Weidow, Charity Elaine
Williams, Angelique
Wood, KatherineMarie Ann
Youngs, Karlee Evelene

10th Grade High Honor Roll
Third Marking Period

Akol, Nyantwig
Allen, Jonah Scarborough
Anson, Kendra Michelle
Anthony, Caitlin Arianna
Atkinson, Clare Shannon
Bragg, Knoah Antony
Chase, Caleb Michael
Chermak, Colette Marie
Chidester, Harley Nicole
Coyne, Clare Margaret
Crichton, Shayla Michelle
Delanoy, Nicholas Ryan
DeVincentis, Antonio Mario
Doyle, Brian Octavio
Faughnan, Kendra Elizabeth
Finsel, Pilar Marisabel
Hall, Jeremy Andrew
Hamlett, Alyssa Jasmine
Harlost, Diego Aurelio
Hatala, Rose Julia
Horton, JuliAnn Taylor
Huynh, Linh Yen
Jones, Bailee Marie
Joyner, Simon Gerould
Kent, Shayna Ellisse
Kirchner, Mariah Mary
Klin, Sophia
Lema, Marian Ali
Lesch, Nathaniel
Lynch, Magdalen O'Rourke
McCormick-Kelley, Sage
Molazem, Amera Elaine
Parisot, Faith Christine
Piza-Taylor, Cassidy Louise
Putrino, Benjamin Joseph
Rennia, Teresa Sara Dan
Rodriguez-Peeler, Alexander Joshua Scott
Sakayl, Abdullah
Sebesta, Jeannie Theresa Georgianna
Sherman, Christy Maria
Taranko, Alexander
Thiel, Rachel Rose
Townsend, Jahnya Jade
Tuberman, Samantha Rose
Turner, Caroline Elizabeth Faye
Veech, Zoe Elisabeth
Webster, Chloe Elizabeth
White, Anwen Willow
Zikuski, Nicholas Paul

10th Grade Honor Roll
Third Marking Period

Anson, Kierra D
Barnes, Sydney Christine
Brown, Samantha Kathryn
Brown, Samiyija Makeal
Brown, Tyler Ryan
Burns, Katherine Caroline
Cenatus, Nelson
Charles, Liam Michael
Ciurzynski, Kristin Elizabeth
Dang, Ashley Van
Ervin, Elaina Marie
Gaffey, Amya Linn
Green, Mercedes Yolanda
Grozier, Olivia Karlen
Gruss, Lexi
Henry, Simone Mayumi
Herrera Perez, Sarah M
Howard, Nicholas Ray
Jackson, Ayannah AnnMarie
Jensen, Emmet Reid
Joseph, Guerlincia Marla
Kendrick II, Rodney Mandel
Keopanya, Tyquan
Klein, Clarissa Irene
Kovach, Matthew Lajos
Kuhn, Cody Gerald
Lamoree, Tesla Rane
Micalizzi, Emily Clara
Mohamed, Aseel Nawaf Abdullah
Napierala, Keylee Shea
Rizzuto, Luka Willem
Rogers, Cali Lynn
Ross, Kaziah L
Ryan, Amya L
Sostre, Serena Marie
Sterling, Daniel Russell
Sulaiman, Tabarek Ali
Tomancik, Sophie Rose
Tran, Britney
Wagaman, Sarah Gene
Yacoub, Oumar Abdelkerim
Yajko, Calvin Scott
Zanacic, Edis

11th Grade High Honor Roll
Third Marking Period

Agte, Ranger Roy
Agyapong, Audrey
Andrus, Kassi Jean
Austin, Seanna Claudia
Baluyan, Valeriya
Bamberg, Zamirrah Daisy
Beaumont, Mariah
Bennett, Derek Thomas
Bergeron-Novello, Sascha-Emanuel
Bettis, Taylor Curley
Brady, Kaitlynn Madison
Brink, Madeline Marie
Capozzi, Olivia Anne
Castetter, Dylan Michael
Crentsil, Celine
Dahulich, Patrick Nicholas
Delvalle, Joshua Willie
Doherty, Caroline Christine
Edwards, Adon Ettore
Egan, Ella Harper
Farrell, Colby
Fazel, Sazvan Farhad
Fiato, Matthew Paul
Finney, Samuel Noah
Forbes, Shakila Andrea Leandra
Gassner, Kayla Marie
Gilroy, Anna
Gloskey, Brian Lee
Goodman, Brigid Alisa
Gregoris, Nicolas Paul
Hailey, Avia Joy
Haynes, Dante
Henderson, De'stani Akiel Cornelious
Holland, Kallie Anne
Hoyt, Brooklyn Donna
Jensen, Haley Rain
Johnson, Sincerity Latisha Renee
Johnston, Zoe Alexandra
Jones, Armoni Latisha Kentaya
Kent, Sela Nicole
Kenyi, Aqiyo Michael
Kibukevich, Viktoriya V
Kosinski, Brianna Lee
LaBoudy, Sabrina Marit-Winter
Lamuraglia, Jack Paulin
Larson, Theresa Nicole
Le, Caleb Francis
Lucas, Raven Kiara
McDonald, Jacob Andrew
McDonald, Sonata Travette Machae
McKernan, Briana Marie
McManus, Josephine Lynn
Merrill, Sienna E
Merta, Wyatt
Mirvil, James A
Moore, Antanaja Tracy-Maja
Moroni, Jacopo Holmes
Murray, Niko Jahill
Nguyen, Tyler Van
Nieves, Nicholas Christopher
Northrup, Samantha Marie
Oakley, Arthur John
Oliva, Lindsey Ann
Olmstead, Marla Wright
Pelella, Rory Jane
Pesce, Giovanni
Phommachanh, Lillian Lethany
Pogson, Emily Austen Miner
Pourby, Mikayla Marie
Ramil, Annie
Ribeiro, Seth Alexandre
Richardson, Oliver Harold
Rifenbury, Valek Christopher
Sabatino, Grace
Scoville, Michael Lloyd
Sheehan, Natalie Marie
Stefos, Peter Michael
Stetson, Elise Alden
Stone, Dahlia Marie
Strong, Olivia Joy
Surdey, Christopher Joseph
Surdey, Emily Ann
Taugher, Karli Irene
Taylor, Andrew Ryan
Taylor, Ashlyn Jennell
Thammaraksa, Austin Phousavahn
Thomas, Myah G
Ulmer, Logan Keith
VanPutte, Patrick James
Velez, Leysha Ednita
Vititow, Maylin Johnson
Ward, Regan Michele
White, Elise Nicole

11th Grade Honor Roll
Third Marking Period

Al-Morabi, Nofle F
Brown, Gabrial Rose
Browne, Keonna Z
Clarke, Isaiah M
Ehrets, Kelsey Mae
Fitch, Cassie Lyne
Henry, Geraldo
Huang, Michael
Husic, Irnel
Kachadourian, Kassandra Louise
Lane, Marquise Antwan
Le, Brian
Le, Tina
Lisi, Matia Lou
Lopez, Samantha Bianca
Mason, Nichole Marie
Masso, Rosemarie Kiara
Mondolfi, Luciana Christina
Nguyen, Hang Cam
Nguyen, Tram
O'Neill, Mary Catherine
Parisot, Joel Martin
Peabody, Alexa Marie
Peeler, Brandon Jacob
Ragsdale, Jaylin Corey
Rivera Cabezudo, Angeliz
Salamida, Anthony Michael
Shields, Nicole Ashley
Simonds, Gia Tatyana Monaco
Soriano, Jose Andre
Sutton, Koryn Evelyn
Terwilliger, Raven Celtys
Walter, Sean Baily
Warner, Caryssa Merydyth

12th Grade High Honor Roll
Third Marking Period

Allen, Zachary James
Atchie, Madeline
Atkinson, Reilly Katherine
Baker, Madison Riley
Barnes, Alyssa
Becker-Harris, Austin Jamal
Benjamin, Haley Lauren
Boyd, Seth Kelsey
Caasen, Cara Constanze
Capani, Jonah Christopher
Ciulla, Nathan John
Combs, Abigail Claire
Cox-Graham, Keiko
Crentsil, Carlos
Decker, Bethanee Mareta
Desario, Brittany Lynn
Dong, Charlene
Doyle, Julia M
Eggleston, Claire Marie
Elliott, Brian R
Elliott, Brooke R
Felder, Donovan Michael
Frink, Donavon Edward
Gaffney, Jenna Eileen
Germain, Jean Tanio
Gilbert, Nicholas Ryan
Giordani, Gina Maria
Giordani, Marlena Livia
Graham, Aliyah Marie
Greenmun, Alice Katherine
Guzman, Jonathan Javier
Harder, Andrea M
Hatala, Samuel Mark
Hodges, Madison Ann
Hoyt, Makayla Marie
Hussain, Niaz
James, Katherine Anna
Keesee, Destiny Alazae
Kendrick, Tomia K
Kenyi, Lilian Morris
Keuter, Austin David
Khan, Walid
King, Julia Elizabeth
LaForce, Kaily Joslyn
Lhamrani, Asmae
Lugo Vazquez, Gloryangeliz
Lusk, Kora Mackenzie
Lynch, Liam
Mallon, Liam Padraig
Midyette, Marcellus Grey
Miller, Nicholas Lee
Mohammed Saleh, Avree Sardar
Neale, Abigail Nicole
Nguyen, Long P
O'Shea, Timothy Patrick
Othman, Hassan Ali
Peck, Maddison D
Pedraza, Jonatan
Perna, Grace Anne
Petrucci, John Robert
Pierre-Louis, Jemieshaw
Porter, Zion Demario
Price, Shynetta Florence
Quinones, Kassandra Nicole
Rauch, Paige Hattie
Reilly, Emma Ireland
Richardson, Amanda Ruth
Robbins, Deandre
Robinson, Chance Daniel
Rozen, Scott Benjamin
Saunders, Emily Mccane
Scheneman, Emma Wisdom
Schull, Joseph Oliver
Schultz, Hannah
Segrue, Nicolette Alyse
Shaw, Alexis Marie
Sisic, Ajdin
Soltis, Shayne Francis
Spencer, Jessica Morgan
Stantz, Rylee Moore
Stefos, George Peter
Stevens, Dominick Alexander
Taylor, Ariana Renia
Thompson, Taylor
Tierno, Troy Anthony
Turkovic, Ismar
Walsh, Casey Mackin
Weinheimer, Jacob Nathaniel
Wetzel, Alexander James
Wetzel, Ashley Louise
Wetzel, Ethan Stewart
Wetzel, Madison Almon
Young, Davin Devine
Zervos, Stavros Joseph
Zumbach, Julianne Nojaim

12th Grade Honor Roll
Third Marking Period

Buck, Kiley Mariah
Burley, Peraung Prince
Burnett, Emilie M
Cartagena, Kaeli Rickelle
Chanthavong, Leslie Bonnie
Farrell III, Jerome Thomas
Floyd, Inaya Monet K'harry
Gregor, Faith Alexander Mary
Gregory, Rhianon Elizabeth
Hartley, Jade Mariah
Horowitz, Talia
Knobbe, Keegan Harris
Kolic, Rome Jozer Zadima
Lamoree, Lester Michael Theodor
Laserinko, Britney Marie
Livsky, Sophie Vivian
Maddi, Samuel A
Miller, Bennett John
Nguyen, Nhung Amy
Nguyen, Vivian
Richard, Isiah Shai
Rivera, Samantha
Roe, Joshawa Luis Alan
Roman Ayala, Christian Gabriel
Salmon, Jasmine Rachell
Scoville, Emma Laura
Stankevich, Morgan Irene
Stock, Christopher George
Tarbox, Nicholas Lenard
Walsh Jr, Jason Bernard
Watson, Brianna M
Whittock, Julia Katherine
Welcome to Binghamton High School
 31 Main Street, Binghamton, NY 13905
Phone: 607-762-8200: follow directory prompts
BHS News & Information
rss feed
Photo of a pen marking a calendar Community Conversations Scheduled to Gather Input
This May, graduate students from Binghamton University will be attending school events to ask parents/caretakers and students what they think about the district and about how we can work together to make BCSD the district of choice in the region. Refreshments will be provided at each of these Community Conversations. If you are attending one of these events, please take a moment and speak to one of the BU students about the survey. It’s a great opportunity for you to share your opinions and to help the district make positive changes.  
Photo of Dr. Tonia Thompson BCSD Board of Education Appoints New Superintendent

The Binghamton City School District Board of Education is pleased to announce that Dr. Tonia Thompson has been appointed to the position of superintendent of schools. Dr. Thompson’s appointment represents the final step in a search process which began several months ago. Board of Education President David V. Hawley states: “We were fortunate to have Dr. Thompson step in as interim superintendent last summer and we believe that the district has made excellent progress with academic achievement and school climate during that time.  

Photo of students inducted to music society Music Honor Society Launched at Binghamton High School
The Tri-M® Music Honor Society, the honor society for secondary school music students, announces the chartering of a new chapter at BHS under the leadership of Elizabeth Bartlett. The formation of this chapter signifies the school’s recognition of the importance of the arts in the development of a comprehensive educational program. 
Photo of project lead the way students at engineering firm PLTW Students Tour Delta Engineers, Architects, & Land Surveyors
Marta Gaska’s Project Lead the Way (PLTW) Pre-Engineering students visited Delta Engineers, Architects, & Land Surveyors in Endwell, N.Y. Special thanks to Anthony Paniccia, President & CEO of Delta, for welcoming our students and giving them a tour of the facility. The engineers and architects at Delta gave presentations to the students showing the types of projects they work on, and how the curriculum in the pre-engineering classes can be applied to the jobs they do each day.  
Photo of track team runners with awards BHS Track and Field Sweep MVP Awards at Vestal Invitational
The Patriot boys successfully defended their 2016 team title in the Golden Bears Track and Field Invitational at Vestal on Saturday, April 23. Binghamton tallied 95 points in the 15 team field, putting them 11 points clear of second place Maine-Endwell. The Patriots swept the MVP awards, with Sincere Williamson being named top performer of the day on the track and Egypt Page best in the field. 

Williamson won the 100 and 200 meter sprints, and Page took first in both horizontal jumps, registering personal bests of 21 feet 10 and a quarter inches in the long jump and 43 feet 8 and a half inches in the triple jump. Page added a third in the 100 meters, and he and Williamson teamed with Brandon Morris and Devon Herman to capture the 400 meter relay. Antonio Daniels was second in the 400 meters, and later joined Christian Buckland, Dante Haynes and Devon Kirkman to conclude the Pats day on the track with a victory in the 1600 meter relay. Also of note was the performance of versatile leaper Jeremiah Hines, who took second in the high jump, fourth in the long jump and fifth in the triple jump.

Top performer for Binghamton's girls was Emily Pogson, whose personal best of 5 minutes 28 seconds in the 1500 meters earned her seventh place.  

 For more information click on Dictionary.com

 Visit our Twitter page 
Patriot TV
Staff Resources
BHS Events
Apr
27
May
2
National Teacher Day
Tue May 2 2017
May
5
May
9
BTA Rep Council Meeting
Tue May 9 2017
May
10
National School Nurse Day
Wed May 10 2017
Forms & Info
Bullying Information
SCEP
Administration
Roxie Oberg
Principal - Roxie Oberg
Martin Klein
Associate Principal - Martin Klein
Eudes Clarke
Assistant Principal - Eudes Clarke
Miriam Purdy
Assistant Principal - Miriam Purdy
Tia Rodriguez11.jpg image
Assistant Principal - Tia Rodriguez
Board Representatives
2016720135732901_image.jpg image
Evan McNamara
201672014035418_image.jpg image
Korin Kirk
201672014124818_image.jpg image
Brian Whalen
Our District                Board of Education                Superintendent                Departments                Schools
twitter youtube rss feed parent portal