164 Hawley Street Binghamton, NY 13901    |    P 607.762.8100
East Middle School High
Honor/Honor Roll

6th Grade High Honor Roll
First Marking Period

Ackerson, Olivia
Badnjevic, Adnan
Beebe IV, Richard Patrick-Alan
Blackman, Kymani Ezriel
Brady, Jo-Layna Maye
Burke, Kaitlyn Nicole
Byrnes, Evelyn Y
Carter, Makenzie Francis
Colvin, Sean R C
Costick, Miranda Marie
Criscitello, Gianna Marie
Doty, Alexis Marian
Dupuy, Destiny Lynne
Ferry, Abigail Margaret
Galesic, Anesa
Gerard, Zakaryah Jacoby
Hallett, Derek
Harmon, Maliki Nathaniel
Harris, Kiara Dannay
Hodge, Jernya Catherine
Holmes, Davone Jazell
Holmes, Rhea Amara
Johnson, Joh'nay
Khounesombat, Chloe Vahtsanah
Klenchik, Stephanie Marie
Mahugu, Arielle Njoki
McPeek, Caidyn Nicole
Medic, Azra
Mohammed Saleh, Rejee Sardar
Moncrieft, Ruby Na'Shell
Parisot, Grace Ashley
Pena-Forestier, Rosalena Dolores
Peng, Yizhou
Peterson, De'Asia Mone'a
Pirela Jr, Raymond J
Pollock, Breanna Alison-Lynn
Pulliam, Aaliyah Renee
Raub, Jaiden Alex
Rhodes, Aliya Six
Rivas, Justin
Robbins, Sofia Hannele
Roman, Nyssa Elizabeth
Root, Paxton
Rose, Faith Marie
Roth, Brandon Charles
Rowe, Michelle A
Sadiq, Romeo D
Saincere, Melissa
Sero, Sanela
Shaja, Aahmad
Shipman, Leah Christine
Smith, Keyaan Rashid Malik
Soto, Antonio F
Todd, Rebecca
Valderrama, Victoria Olivia
Watts, Brandon Nicholas
Webb III, Earl Lawrence

6th Grade Honor Roll
First Marking Period

Akol, Chol William
Boone, Nakeem Kaeson
Borgos, Melina Angelica
Borgus, Davon Marques
Burns, Nia Marie
Butler, Madison Julia
Cotto, Kenniel Joel
Covic, Semira Safeta
Creveling, Dontae' Charles
Crimmins, KaLeaha N
Davies, Elijah Naamon
Dobson, Dejha Jhanea
Duggins, Zoe Deandra
Dure, Damian L
Elie, Emanuel F
Frost, Raymond Dean
Furman, Nathaniel LB
Graves, Dylan Joseph
Griffith, MyPraya Bannis
Hall-Smith, Camari C
Hanks, Lashe
Hassett, Sarah D
Henry, Sarah
Howell, Quadir Tykeem Gaston
Jones, Jaelin Nasean
Kinney, Desiree Lynn
Lisi, Anthony David-Felice
Lopez, Valentin
Miller, Andrew James
Myers, Promise Joi
Nembhard, Tatiana Sunshine
Newhart, Peyton Nicolas
Noori, Nabil Izdihar
Normile Jr, Brian J
Olivera, Angellena
O'Loughlin, TaraLynn Marie
Perry, Maximus Finn
Peterson, Taliya Marie
Phrakousonh, JJ Lammone
Pinilla, Briana Michelle
Ragsdale, Kayla Shantell
Richard, Alisha Marie
Rodd, Josiah
Roman, Vincent
Sanders, Isaiah Alexander
Santiago-Berrios, John
Scott, Carson Parker
Shahid, Dalil Gary
Smalls, Tieoni
Tomczyk, Madison
Townsend, Ja'syonia Emani
Vaughn, Josiah A
Vazquez, Vanessa Lizzette
Vegas Colon, Macyle Thomas
Weiss, Braidynn Lynnae

7th Grade High Honor Roll
First Marking Periord

Allen, Claudia Joyce
Backus, Lucas N
Bailey, Justin P
Bakir, Rasan Goran
Burton, Jaheim Arthur
Copp Jr, Deak Allen
Figueroa Alicea, Hector Manuel
Grover, Kassandra M
Hadden, Alana Marie
Hargus, Madison Noel
Kim, Rachel Yaeeun
McMahon, Tara
Nguyen, Helen Phuc Thi
O'Connor, Syrus Roan
Oliveri, Madison E
Orlando, Kellen
Quin, Kali Margaret Duan
Sanders, Amani Jacelle
Stanton, Samantha Ann
Telsaint, Jada
Thomas, Xymier Willie
Visoury, Timothy Phouphet
Vymislicky, Emma Jane
Wright, Peter Ahaz

7th Grade Honor Roll
First Marking Period

Alleyne, Sanya Shaunal
Archie, Maranda Marie
Chiguma, Jasper Tafadzwa
Church, Nyerah Donzella
Drayton, Cameron J
DuBose, Kia S
Dundon, Taylor Re
Every II, Vincent Matthew
Ferry, Noella Grace
Francisco, Kristen Melissa
Fraser, Moriba Elizabeth
Heichel, Landon William
Howard, Zachary James
Jorge, Nathalee Nicole
Karic, Aldin
Lamoree, Tapanga Rae
Le, Nathan T
Lynch, Corey Conrad
Mangan, Jennel Alicia
Masso DeLeon, Enrique L
Masso Diaz, Victoria Enalls
McManamon, Julian Jason
Mettler, Courtney May
Mohamed, Thoria Nawaf Abdullah
Nguyen, Thuan Thanh
Nicolas, Marie Nerla
Rossi, Onastasha Rosemarie
Search, Dylan C
Soto Jr, Angel Juan
Stevens, Gabrielle Lynn-Marie
Thomas, Kaelin K
Vigil II, Tony Ray
Wagstaff, Shean Fitzpatrick
Wood, Kaleb Bryan

8th Grade High Honor Roll
First Marking Period

Adams, Grace Diana
Amin, Neeveen K
Anderson, Yaseen Malik
Bogart, Ryan Phillip
Brown, Makenzie Taelor
Decker, Rogue Marie
Dooley, Mercedes J
Dure, Arielle Olivia
Ellsworth, Mckenzie
Giordani, Michelle Eileen
Henry Case, Zoe Marie Rose
Lawrence, Kelton D. A.
Lebron Alicea, Angelyk Marie
Mandania, Khusaly
Mandania, Khushy Yogesh
McManamon, Jada AnnaShay
Mooney, Jenna
Panell Santos, Jesly Stefanie
Patton, Hazel Marie N
Ponce, Kyron Ulises
Rhodes, Orrin Amadeus
Rodriguez Ramirez, Melissa
Sakayl, Mohammed
Slater, Rayven A
Wright, Tayvia Jalia

8th Grade Honor Roll
First Marking Period

Castner, Paul James
Clauson, Cheyanna Leigh
Diao, Yueqi
Freer, Lillian Charlene
Garcia, Alicia Rose
Gilbert, Rebecca L
Ingraham, Heaven Rose
Lee, Keishaun Devonta Deangelo
Mashauri, Kashindi
Miller, Jason Thomas
Mustafa, Nazik E
Perez, Alexabel
Perez, Mercedes
Quach, Khang Hao
Rodney, Soniah Hope
Scott, Logan Joseph
Sisic, Edin
Smith, Kendell Keywan
Spalik, Jade Nicole
Taylor, Jania Jaicana
Tomczyk, Brooke Lynn-Janette
Vazquez Cabezudo, Joselyn
Verhoeven, Chiara Rose
Walter, Karson
Whitmore, Trinity Lynn
Zevallos Ramos, Leomary
New Immunization Requirement 7-12
Authorization for Medications Given At School
Diet Prescriptions/Restrictions
Student/Athlete Physical Form
Our District                Board of Education                Superintendent                Departments                Schools
Quick-Edit Login